Woodside Studios, Grosvenor Road, Skegness, Lincolnshire. T. 0800 756 9668/ 01754 610033



IDTA Competition

This is an IDTA street dance competion held in Newton Aycliffe. This competition operates with an initial competition which is then followed by finals held in March.

Past Results

June 2011

Solos:
Ellie Mae Miner 3-5 rosette finals 4th Dane Bailey stardance finals ? Kris West 14-17 finals 1st
Macca Howitt 6-8 rosette finals 4th Lewis Farrell 6-8 rosette finals ? Gabby Young 14-17 finals?
Zane Heath 14-17 finals ?

Finals March 2012

Solos:
Dane Bailey star dance 2nd Kris West 14-17 3rd Macca Howitt 6-8 rosette 2nd
Zane Heath 14-17 4th

June 2012

Solos:
Ellie Mae Minor finals 5th Macca Howitt 6-8 finals 1st Abi Saddington 14-17 finals 3rd
Zane Heath 14-17 finals 2nd Charlotte Carr 18-25 finals 7th Gabby Young 18-25 finals 6th
Kris West 18-25 finals 1st Suzanne Minor finals 8th Darci Gowling 6-8 finals
Emily Otter 6-10 finals Jade Kelly 6-10 finals Ruby McLennan 10-13 finals
Thorpe Mills 10-13 finals Dane Bailey 10-13 finals Kaci Jayes u9 finals
Hayley Van-Der Hayden u9 finals

Duos:
Macca Howitt & Alicia Otter 9&u finals 1st Ruby McLennan & Zane Heath 14-17 finals 1st
Kris West & Gabby Young 18-25 finals 4th Amy Minor & Suzanne Minor 26-35 finals 6th
Belinda Gowling & Amber Neale 36&o finals 2nd Emily Otter & Bree Bradley 9&u finals
Thorpe Mills & Dane Bailey 10-13 finals Kitty Thompson & Eternity Anderson 14-17 finals

Quads:
Morgan Saunders, Poppy Mclennan, Jade Kelly & Beth Baker 12&u finals
Ruby Mclennan, Zane Heath, Melissa Ball & Alisha Browne 13-17 finals
Taylor Cochrane, Kira Carter, Thorpe Mills & Dane Bailey mixed finals
Amy Minor, Suzanne Minor, Belinda Gowling & Amber Neale mixed finals
Abi Saddington, Karlie Wright, Kris West & Gabby Young mixed finals 1st

Teams:
Little Swaggers- Macca Howitt, Darci Gowling, Emily Otter, Hayley Van-Derhayden, Bree Bradley, Kaci Jayes, Alicia Otter, Jaz McMullan & Ellie Mae Minor 9&u 2nd

Street Freakz- Jade Kelly, Dane Bailey, Poppy Mclennan, Alisha Browne, Morgan Saunders, Beth Baker, Tyalor Cochrane, Thorpe Mills, Maddie Lyons, Ruby Mclennan, Deanne Jeffs & Kira Carter 10-13 4th

Eruption- Kris West, Zane Heath, Charlotte Carr, Louisa Baker, Amy Minor, Sarah Kenyon, Abi Saddington, Karlie Wright, Melissa Ball, Kitty Thompson, Amber Whitehead & Gabby Young. 14-17 2nd

Finals March 2013

Solos:
Macca Howitt 6-8 2nd Abi Saddington 14-17 2nd Kris West 18-25 2nd
Duos:
Amy Minor & Suzanne Minor 26-35 6th Belinda Gowling & Amber Neale 36&o 2nd
June 2013

Solos:
Phoebe Mills 3-5 rosette finals 7th Olivia Horton 6-8 rosette finals Alicia Otter 6-10 finals
Macca Howitt 9&u finals Thorpe Mills 10-13 finals Karlie Wright 14-17 finals 5th

Duos:
Macca Howitt & Alicia Otter 9&u finals Kinga Kamuda & Beth Baker 10-13 finals 6th
Thorpe Mills & Klaudia Kamuda 10-13 finals 6th Alisha Browne & Louisa Baker 14-17 finals
Karlie Wright & Abi Saddington 14-17 finals

Quads:
Beth Baker, Kira Carter, Deanna Jeffs & Kinga Kaumda 12&u finals
Yasmin Broughton, Louisa Baker, Alisha Browne & Taylor Cochrane 13-17 finals 6th

Teams:
Little Swaggers- Macca Howitt, Alicia Otter, Emily Otter, Darci Gowling, Emily-Rose Summerland, Kaci Jayes, Scarlet Brockbanks, Eleanor Ford, Olivia Horton & Bree Bradley 9&u 5th

Eruption- Taylor Cochrane, Abi Saddington, Karlier Wright, Keeley Allen, Yasmin Broughton, Alisha Browne, Louisa Baker, Thorpe Mills, Kira Carter, Kinga Kamuda, Klaudia Kamuda, Beth baker & Deanna Jeffs Mixed 4th

Finals March 2014

Solos:
Phoebe Mills 3-5 rosette 6th Thorpe Mills 10-13 3rd

Duos:
Kinga Kamuda & Beth Baker 10-13 4th

June 2014

Solos:
Olivia Horton up to 9 finals Eleanor Ford up to 9 finals Thorpe Mills 10-13 finals 6th
Louisa Baker 14-17 finals

Duos:
Jaz McMullan & Emily Otter 9&u finals 5th Thorpe Mills & Klaudia Kamuda 10-13 finals 5th
Beth Baker & Kinga Kamuda 14-17 finals

Quads:
Kira Carter, Deanna Jeffs, Phoebe Phillips & Thorpe Mills 13-17 finals
Maddie Lyons, Klaudia Kamuda, Darci Gowling & Kaci Howis 12&u finals

Teams:
Little Swaggers- Phoebe Mills, Stacey nor cup, Olivia Manville, Jack Bailey, Emily Otter, Eleanor Ford, Olivia Horton, Emily Rose Summerland & Hannah Crump. Up to 9 5th

Skool Run- Maddie Lyons, Kaci Jayes, Kaci Howis, Deanna Jeffs, Kira Carter, Beth Baker, Kinga Kamuda, Klaudia Kamuda, Thorpe Mills, Phoebe Phillips, Darci Gowling, Taylor Cochrane, Alicia Otter. 10-13 2nd

Finals March 2015

Solos:
Thorpe Mills 10-13 2nd

June 2015

Solos:
Alex Rogers rosette finals Thorpe Mills 14-17 finals 4th Emma Latham 36&o finals
Colette Ford 36&o finals Sam Crump 36&o finals 7th Belinda Gowling 36&o finals 6th
Sarah Toyne 36&o finals 4th

Duos:
Macca Hewitt & Mark Storan 10-13 finals 5th Beth Baker & Thorpe Mills 14-17 finals 3rd
Colette Ford & Sam Crump 36&o finals 4th Emma Latham & Sarah Toyne 36&o finals 3rd
Courtney Brain & Belinda Gowling 36&o finals 1st

Quads:
Emily Otter, Jaz McMullan, Eleanor Ford & Olivia Manville 12&u finals
Alicia Otter, Darci Gowling, Macca Hewitt & Mark Storan 12&u finals 6th
Courtney Brain, Beth Baker, Thorpe Mills & Phoebe Phillips 13-17 finals

Teams:
Little Swaggers- Ella Toyne, Eva Latham, Emily Crump, Phoebe Mills, Hannah Crump, Eleanor Ford, Olivia Manville, Macey Dimberline, Kelcie White, & Alex Rogers. up to 9 4th

Skool Run- Macca Howitt, Mark Storan, Thorpe Mills, Alicia Otter, Emily Otter, Jaz Mcmullan, Beth Baker, Kira Carter, Deanna Jeffs, Jade Harkness, Darci Gowling & Phoebe Phillips. Mixed 3rd

Hip-Poppers- Courtney Brain, Belinda Gowling, Emma Latham, Sarah Toyne, Sam Crump & Colette Ford. 36&o finals 1st