Unit 6 AE Cook Business Park, Alexandra Road, Skegness, Lincolnshire. T. 07909928942



Gee Bees

Gee Bees is an annual disco competition held at Butlins Skegness. The next competition will be in October 2017

Past Results

October 2010

N/A

October 2011

Solos:
Bree Bradley 3-6 5th

Pairs:
Macca Howitt & Alicia Otter 11&u 5th

Trios:
Poppy Mclennan, Nia Scott & Beth Baker 11&u 4th

Teams:
Energy- Keeley Allen, Beth Baker, Louisa Baker, Alisha Browne, Taylor Cochrane, Tuby Mclennan, Thorpe Mills, Nia Scott & Kitty Thompson 15&u 6th

LJ Shufflers- Adult fun section 3rd

Special Awards:
Thorpe Mills- personality
Macca Howitt- Best Boy 5th

October 2012

Solos:
Kris West 18-30 5th Karlie Wright 17&u 3rd

Pairs:
Kris West & Zane Heath 18-30 2nd

Rock N Roll:
Karlie Wright & Becky Locking 17&u 6th Abi Saddington & Kris West 25&u 1st

Trios:
Emily Otter, Alicia Otter & Jaz Mcmullan 9&u 4th
Macca Howitt, Darci Gowling & Kaci Howis 9&u 6th

Teams:
Little Swaggers-Bree Bradley, Hannah Crump, Darci Gowling, Kaci Howis. Macca Howitt, Kaci Jayes, Jaz Mcmullan, Alicia Otter & Emily Otter 11&u 6th

The Girlz- Keeley Allen, Melissa Ball, Louisa Baker, Yasmin Broughton, Alisha Browne, Becky Locking, Ruby Mclennan, Jess Rutter, Abi Saddington & Karlie Wright 18&u 5th

LJ Shufflers- Adult fun section 4th

Special Awards:
Alisha Browne 6th best girl
Macca Howitt 5th best boy
Dane Bailey 4th best boy
Melissa Ball best personality over 14

October 2013

Solos:
Kris West 18-30 2nd Karlie Wright 17&u 3rd

Pairs:
Abi Saddington & Karlie Wright 17&u 3rd Macca Howitt & Alicia Otter 10&u 3rd

Rock N Roll:
Karlie Wright & Ruby Mclennan 25&u 2nd Abi Saddington & Kris West 25&u 1st
Maddie Lyons & Poppy Mclennan 11&u 4th

Trios:
Beth Baker, Taylor Cochrane & Thorpe Mills 14&u 4th

Special Awards:
Kris West best boy 1st
Macca Hewitt & Alicia Otter best pair

October 2014

Solos:
Thorpe Mills 14&u 6th

Pairs:
Macca Howitt & Alicia Otter 10&u 2nd Beth Baker & Thorpe Mills 14&u 2nd
Zane Heath & Becky Locking 18-30 6th

Rock N Roll:
Ruby Mclennan & Katy Walker 16&u 2nd Yasmin Broughton & Zane Heath 25&u 4th

Trios:
Thorpe Mills, Beth Baker & Kira Cater 14&u 4th
Alisha Browne, Ruby McLennan & Taylor Cochrane 17&u 4th

Teams:
The Girlz- Darci Gowling, Kaci Jayes, Kaci Howis, Maddie Lyons, Poppy Mclennan, Alicia Otter, Chloe Sambrook & Morgan Tempest 12&u 6th

Energy- Beth Baker, Thorpe Mills, Kira Cater, Taylor Cochrane, Deanna Jeffs, Phoebe Phillips & Emily Sharratt 15&u 4th

Special Awards:
Thorpe Mills- Judges award
Taylor Cochrane best girl 3rd
Macca Howitt best boy 6th
Thorpe Mills best boy 4th
October 2015

Solos:
Mia Brittin 8&u 6th Macca Howitt 11&u 5th Thorpe Mills 14&u 3rd

Pairs:
Kinga Kaumda & Emily Sharratt 16&u 2nd Beth Baker & Thorpe Mills 16&u 1st

Rock N Roll:
Alex Rogers & Kelcie White 9&u 3rd Beth Baker & Thorpe Mills 16&u 1st

Trios:
Thorpe Mills, Beth Baker & Kira Cater 16&u 1st

Teams:
Little Swaggers- Mia Brittin, Lottie Halliday, Emily Crump, Macy Dimberline, Eva Latham, Ella Toyne, Phoebe Mills, Alex Rogers, Isabella Cooper & Kelcie White 8&u 6th

Eruption- Noah Brennan, Sadie Brennan, Eleanor Ford, Darci Gowling,, Alicia Otter, Macca Howitt, Olivia Manville, Jaz Mcmullan, Emily Otter & Mark Storan 11&u 3rd

Energy- Beth Baker, Thorpe Mills, Kira Cater, Deanna Jeffs, Grace Hardy, Kaci Howis, Klaudia Kamuda, Maddie Lyons, Poppy McLennan & Chloe Sambrook 14&u 3rd

Special Awards:
Alex Rogers best boy 6th
Thorpe Mills best boy 4th
Macca Howitt best boy 3rd
Mark Storan best boy 1st
Mia Brittin- cutest/smiley performance
Team Eruption- most entertaining choreography/performance
Macca Howitt- judges award for theatrical performer
Macca Howitt- Miss Smiths award